Casewatch Reports are prepared by
Doyles Construction Lawyers

For additional information see www.doylesconstructionlawyers.com

1001 Kembla Coal Coke v Select Civil & Ors Adjudication
1002
Transgrid v Walter Construction Group 2004
Adjudication
1003
John Holland v Cardno MBK
Adjudication
1004
Bourke Road Pty Ltd v Boxster Constructions Pty Ltd
Adjudication
1005
Baulderstone Hornibrook Pty Ltd v HBO DC Pty Ltd
Adjudication
1006
Hawkins Construction v Macs Industrial Pipework
Adjudication
1007
Isis Projects v Clarence Street
Adjudication
1008
Tan v Luxury
Contract
1009
Barclay Mowlem v Tesrol Walsh Bay
Adjudication
1010
Brecon Builders v Ripa Steel
Arbitration & ADR
1011
Minister for Commerce v Contrax Plumbing & Ors Adjudication
1012
Holdmark Developers v GJ Formwork Adjudication
1013
Digital v QX Australia Adjudication
1014
Brodyn v Davenport (Appeal) Adjudication
1015
Estate Property Holdings v Barclay Mowlem Construction Adjudication
1016
Review of the BCISOP Act 2004 Adjudication
1017
Rickard Constructions & Anor v Rickard Hails & Moretti & Ors Contract
1018
TQM v Dasein Adjudication
1019
Jennings Constructions v Q H & M Birt Contract
1020
Murphy v Acumen Contract
1021
Coordinated Constructions Co v J M Hargreaves & Ors Adjudication
1022
Roche v Metro Contract
1023
Stockland v Coombs Contract
1024
Walter v FTAC Contract
1025
Schokman v Xception Adjudication
1026
Co-ordinated v Climatech Adjudication
1027
Reiby v Winterton Adjudication
1028
Falgat v Masterform Adjudication
1029
Minister v Contrax - Appeal Adjudication
1030
Tolfab v Tie Adjudication
1031
Liverpol v Casbee Arbitration & ADR
1032
Beckhaus v Brewarrina (Appeal) Contract
1033
Cooper v Veghelyi (Appeal) Adjudication
1034
Dunlop v New Garage Contract
1035
Electronic v David Jones Contract
1036
Facade v Timwin Adjudication
1037
J-Corp v Gilmour Contract
1038
Liebe v Molloy Contract
1039
Pavey & Matthews v Paul Contract
1040
Peak v McKinney Contract
1041
Taylor v Brick Adjudication
1042
Taylor v Brick Dept Adjudication
1043
Timwin v Façade Adjudication
1044
Trimis v Mina Contract
1045
Turner v Austotel Contract
1046
Turner v Co-ordinated Contract
1047
Wells v Army and Navy Contract
1048
Lucas v City of Sydney Adjudication
1049
Energetech v Sides Adjudication
1050
Tryhaz v Fielder Arbitration & ADR

Casewatch Reports are prepared by
Doyles Construction Lawyers

For additional information see www.doylesconstructionlawyers.com

1051 ABB Power v Chapple Contract
1052
Air Dynamics v Durham Adjudication
1053
Esso v Southern Contract
1054
Esso v Southern (Appeal) Contract
1055
Perini v Commonwealth Contract
1056
Renard v Minister for Public Works Contract
1057
State of NSW v Coya Contract
1058
Overlook v Foxtel Contract
1059
Kane v Sopov Contract
1060
Glen Eight v Home Building Adjudication
1061
Alcatel v Scarcella Contract
1062
Baulderstone v Qantas Contract
1063
Far Horizons v McDonalds Contract
1064
Hughes v Air Services Contract
1065
John Holland v Majorca Contract
1066
Royal Botanic v South Sydney Contract
1067
Thiess v Placer Contract
1068
Energy Australia v Downer Adjudication
1069
Holmwood v Halkat Adjudication
1070
Pacific General v Soliman Adjudication
1072
De Martin & Gasparini v State Concrete Adjudication
1073
Brookhollow Pty Ltd v R&R Consultants Pty Ltd & Anor Adjudication
1074
Procorp Civil Pty Ltd v Napoli Excavations and Contracting Pty Ltd Adjudication
1075
Wooding v Eastoe Adjudication
1076
Fifty Property v O'Mara Adjudication
1077
Baulderstone v Queensland Investment Corp Adjudication
1078
Bitannia v Parkline Adjudication
1079
Falgat v Equity (Appeal) Adjudication
1080
Acclaim v Loewenthal Adjudication
1081
JBK Engineering v Brick & Block Adjudication
1082
Abigroup v Riverstreet Adjudication
1083
Queensland v Epoca Constructions Adjudication
1084
Inten Constructions v Refine Electrical Services Adjudication
1085
Cant Contracting v Casella Adjudication
1086
Halkat Electrical v Holmwood Holdings Adjudication
1087
Houghton v Arms Contract
1088
Sweeney v Boylan Nominees Pty Limited Contract
1089
Tsoukatos v Mustafa Adjudication
1090
Rojo v Jillcris Adjudication
1091
Bezzina v Deemah Adjudication
1092
Berem v Shaya Constructions Adjudication
1093
Perum Building Construction v Tallenford Contract
1094
Multiplex UK v Honeywell Control Systems Contract
1095
Katherine v The CCD Group Adjudication
1096
Shorten v David Hurst Constructions Adjudication
1097
Lumbers v Cook Contract
1098
Dualcorp v Remo Contract
1099
Roluke v Lamaro Contract
1100
Broad Construction v Vadasz Adjudication

Casewatch Reports are prepared by
Doyles Construction Lawyers

For additional information see www.doylesconstructionlawyers.com

1101
Walton Constructions (Qld) v Robert Salce Adjudication
1102
Zebicon v Remo Constructions Adjudication
1103
Skinner v Timms & Anor Adjudication
1104
Integral Energy v Kinsley Adjudication
1105
Dualcorp v Remo Appeal Adjudication
1106
University of Sydney v Cadence Adjudication
1107
Southern Cross Constructions v Salfa Contract
1108
Strata Plan v Reed Contract
1109
Reed Construction v Dellsun Adjudication
1110
Urban Traders v Paul Michael Adjudication
1111
Reed v Eire Adjudication
1112
Costain v Charles Haswel Contract
1113
Watpac Constructions v Austin Corp Adjudication
1114
Kirk v Industrial Relations Commission Contract
1115
CC No. 1 v Reed Adjudication
1116
Kell & Rigby Holdings v Lindsay Bennelong Developments Contract
1117
2144 Broke Road v ACN 062 859 358 Contract
1118
Haissam Assafiri v The Shell Company of Australia Arbitration & ADR
1119
Lanmac v Andrew Bruce Wallace Adjudication
1120
Parsons Brickerhoff v Downer EDI Adjudication
1121
Steel v Beks Adjudication
1122
Hansen & Yuncken -v- Ericson t/a Flea's Concreting Adjudication
1123
Laing O’Rourke (BMC) Pty Ltd –v- Kirwin Contract
1124
John Holland v Walz Marine Adjudication
1125
McGrath Corporation V. Global Construction Mgmt Contract
1126
Rail Corporation of NSW v Nebax Constructions Adjudication
1127
Denis McFadden v Daniel John Turnbull Adjudication
1128
Machkevitch v Andrew Building Constructions Contract
1129
Precision Coating Services v Building Equipment Services Contract
1130
Spiers Earthworks v Landtec Projects Contract
1131
Austruc QLD Pty Ltd v Independent Pub Group Adjudication
1132
North Sydney Leagues Club v Syndegy Protection Agency Contract
1133
Leighton v Arogen Contract
1134
Perpetual_Trustee-v-CTC Group (No 2) Contract
1135
Verve Energy -v- Woodside Energy Ltd Contract
1136
McCloy v Manukau Contract
1137
Limin James Chen v Kevin McNamara & Sons Pty Ltd Arbitration & ADR
1138
Crown Melbourne Limited v Cosmopolitan Hotel Contract
1139
Electricity Generation Corporation -v- Woodside Energy Ltd Contract
1140
The Owners - Strata Plan No 76674 v Di Blasio Contract
1141
Koompathtoo Local Aboriginal Land Council v Sanpine Contract
1142
Nazero Group v Top Quality Construction Adjudication
1143
Haridemos v Labathas Contract
1144
Illawarra-v-Denham Adjudication
1145
Mushroom Composters v Robertson Contract
1146
Class Electrical Services v Go Electrical Adjudication
1147
Metricon Homes v Hooper Contract
1148
Liquidated damages - overview Contract
1149
Fluor Australia v Santos Limited Arbitration & ADR
1150
Shade Systems v Probuild Constructions Adjudication

Casewatch Reports are prepared by
Doyles Construction Lawyers

For additional information see www.doylesconstructionlawyers.com

1151
Fitz_Jersey v Atlas Constructions Adjudication
1152
Sanders v Gemmill Homes Pty Ltd Arbitration & ADR
1153
Valeo Construction v Pentas [2018] VSC 243 Adjudication
1154
Southern Cross Electrical v Steve Magill Earthmoving Adjudication
1155
Champion Homes v Commissioner for Fair Trading Contract
1156
Mann v Paterson_Constructions Contract
1157
Stepanoski v Aslan Contract
1158
Brighton Australia  v Multiplex Constructions
Contract